Jump to Content Jump to Main Navigation

The OXIO Team

Find out more about our Editors and Rapporteurs by clicking on the button below or scrolling to browse. You can also contact the editors by email at ContactOXIOEditors@oup.com.

 

Rapporteurs:

Aaran Wu
Abdollah Abedini
Agata Kleczkowska
Alero Fenemigho
Alex Haines
Alfredo Crosato
Amy Bernadette Dunne
Ana Corruchaga Frago
Ana Sofia de Barros
Anastasiia Koltunova
Anastasiya Ugale
André Nunes
Andrea Spagnolo
Andreas Witte
Andres Munoz
Anna Micara
Anna Maria Ruiz
Anna Veretelnikova
Antal Berkes
Arnaud Tournier
Arnold Pronto
Arsène Tchanga
Beata Bolyova
Beatrice Walton
Bérénice Boutin
Bérénice Schramm
Bharti Lamba
Camille Gendrot
Carla Ferstman
Catalina Fernández Carter
Catherine Brölmann
Cecilia Flores
Christian Pauletto
Christophe Deprez
Chrysa Alexandraki
Clara M López Rodríguez
Clément Marquet
Dakshinie Ruwanthika Gunaratne
Daria Sartori
David Birchall
David Rossati
David Scott
Demetra Loizou
Diego Mejia-Lemos
Diliana Stoyanova
Dimitri Van Den Meerssche
Domenico Pauciulo
Dr. Sherif A. Elgebeily
Eleonora Branca
Elisa Tino
Elizabeth Santalla 
Enrico Partiti
Enver Hasani
Eric Cheng
Eric Tardiff
Esme Shirlow
Eva van Heukelom
Eve Bain
Ewa Zelazna

Ewelina Tylec
Fabian Cardenas
Fabian Eichberger
Foivi Vastou
Francois Delerue
Frederic Dopange
Gabriel Gari
Gabriel Webber Ziero
Gail Lythgoe
Gauthier de Beco
Gemma Hobcraft
Gilles Landry Dossan
Giulio Calcara
Gregor Wettford
Ilja Richard Pavone
Irene Couzigou
Isabella Querci
Isil Aral
Ivo Emanuilov
Jed Odermatt
Jiries Saadeh
Joachim Ahman
Joanna Wilson
Johanna Lorenzo
Jonathon Agar
Jose F. Pinto-Bazurco
Katarzyna Zdunczyk
Ke Song
Khalid Ermilate
Konstantina
Kornel Olsthoorn
Kristen Boon
Kritika Sharma
Laura Green
Laura Letourneux
Laura Magi
Laurence Boisson de Chazournes
Lizzie O'Loughlin
Lorenzo Gasbarri
Lourdes-Marie Mazile
Machiko Kanetake
Magda Pacholska
Marco Fasciglione
Marcos Kotlik
Marek Wasiński
María Fernanda Penedo
María Florencia Sarmiento
Maria José Luque Macias
Mariana Peña Pinon
Marianna Paschou
Marie Baudel
Mariella Apostolaki
Maroi Kouka
Martin Browne
Martina Mantovani
Matthieu Ruquet
Maura Décosterd
Md. Rizwanul Islam
Merryl Lawry-White

Michael Lancaster Steiner
Mihreteab Tsighe Taye
Miriam Cohen
Mukulu Kioko
Mutoy Mubiala
Myrto Pantelaki
Negar Mansouri
Neha Dubey
Nnenna Mazi
Noora Johanna Arajärvi
Olia Kanevskaia
Omri Sender
Onsando Onsiemo
Otto Spijkers
Outi Penttilä
Paolo Pachetti
Pascale Ricard
Pedro Schilling
Philip Burton
Philipp Reinhold
Qerim Qerimi
Rajan Dhanjee
Raphael Oidtmann
Regis Simo
Ricardo Arredondo
Rishi Gulati
Sara de Vido
Sarah Heathcote
Sarah Mason-Case
Sarah Swart
Saskia Lemeire
Senai Woldeab Andemariam
Shahd Hammouri
Shamiso Zinzombe
Shavana Musa
Shilpa Singh
Shreya Mishra
Sofia de Barros
Sondre Torp Helmersen
Sophia Paulini
Stephanie Law
Stian Øby Johansen
Sufyan Droubi
Suzanne Zhou
Taida Sarkinovic
Tamas Molnar
Tetevi Davi
Thibault Moulin
Venetia Argyropoulou
Veronica Lavista
Vincent-Joel Proulx
Vira Khoroshavina
Vladyslav Lanovoy
Wairimu Karanja
Xuan Shao
Yi Shin Tang
Zied Ayari
Zsuzsanna Deen-Racsmány

Editors-in-Chief:

Jean d’Aspremont (Sciences Po Paris / University of Manchester)
Catherine Brölmann (University of Amsterdam)

With thanks to former Editor, Iain Scobbie (University of Manchester)

Managing Editor:

Stella Margariti (University of Dundee)
With thanks to former Managing Editor, Gail Lythgoe (University of Glasgow)

Assistant Managing Editor:

Kangle Zhang (University of Helsinki)
With thanks to former Assistant Managing Editor, Mariela Apostolaki (University of Manchester)

Editorial Board:

Fernando L Bordin (University of Cambridge)
Berenice Boutin (Asser Institute, The Hague)
Phil Burton (University of Bristol)
Jacob Cogan (University of Cincinnati)
Richard Collins (University College Dublin)
Frédéric Dopagne (Université catholique de Louvain)
Paolo Palchetti (Università of Macerata)
David Rossati (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Guy Fiti Sinclair (Victoria University of Wellington)
Hsein-Li Tan (National University of Singapore)
Philippa Webb (University College London)

With thanks to former Editorial Board Members:

Pierre Bodeau-Livinec (University of Paris 8)
Gérardine Goh Escolar (Iran-United States Claims Tribunal)
Dan Joyner (University of Alabama)
Sarah Heathcote (Australian National University)
Devika Hovell (London School of Economics)
Yenkong Hodu (University of Manchester)

(back to top)

Theme Developers:

Lorenzo Gasbarri (Bocconi University)
Maiko Meguro (University of Amsterdam)
Nicole Rusli (University of Groningen)
Geraldo Vidigal (University of Amsterdam)

(back to top)

Advisory Board:

Niels Blokker (Universiteit Leiden)
Pierre Bodeau-Livinec (University Paris 8)
Laurence Boisson de Chazournes (Université de Genève)
Gian Luca Burci (Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies, Geneva)
Celia Goldman(International Monetary Fund)
Jan Klabbers (University of Helsinki)
Peter Jan Kuijper (Universiteit van Amsterdam)
Edward Kwakwa (World intellectual Property Organization)
Evelyne Lagrange (Université Paris 1)
Natalie Lichtenstein (World Bank)
Gabrielle Marceau (World Trade Organization)
August Reinisch (Universität Wien)
Jean-Marc Sorel (Université Paris 1)
Gregor Wettberg (ECMWF)
Michael Wood (International Law Commission)
Jan Wouters (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

(back to top)